Project

General

Profile

Bug #38932

mgr/dashboard: Fix tooltip behavior in RGW user form

Added by Stephan Müller over 2 years ago. Updated 6 months ago.

Status:
Resolved
Priority:
Normal
Category:
Component - RGW
Target version:
% Done:

0%

Source:
Tags:
Backport:
nautilus
Regression:
No
Severity:
3 - minor
Reviewed:
Affected Versions:
ceph-qa-suite:
Pull request ID:
Crash signature (v1):
Crash signature (v2):

Description

The problem is that if you hover a sub user and get to a button with a tooltip the rounded corner will disappear and replace with a straight line.


Related issues

Copied to Dashboard - Backport #38960: nautilus: mgr/dashboard: Fix tooltip behavior in RGW user form Resolved
Copied to Dashboard - Backport #39207: nautilus: mgr/dashboard: Fix tooltip behavior in RGW user form Duplicate

History

#1 Updated by Stephan Müller over 2 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Fix Under Review
  • Pull request ID set to 27153

#2 Updated by Lenz Grimmer over 2 years ago

  • Target version set to v15.0.0
  • Backport set to nautilus

#3 Updated by Lenz Grimmer over 2 years ago

  • Status changed from Fix Under Review to Pending Backport

#4 Updated by Nathan Cutler over 2 years ago

  • Copied to Backport #38960: nautilus: mgr/dashboard: Fix tooltip behavior in RGW user form added

#5 Updated by Nathan Cutler over 2 years ago

  • Copied to Backport #39207: nautilus: mgr/dashboard: Fix tooltip behavior in RGW user form added

#6 Updated by Ricardo Marques over 2 years ago

  • Status changed from Pending Backport to Resolved

#7 Updated by Ernesto Puerta 6 months ago

  • Tracker changed from Fix to Bug
  • Project changed from mgr to Dashboard
  • Category changed from 143 to Component - RGW
  • Regression set to No
  • Severity set to 3 - minor

Also available in: Atom PDF