Project

General

Profile

Bug #45698

PrioritizedQueue: messages in normal queue

Added by liang chen 6 months ago.

Status:
New
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
msgr
Target version:
% Done:

0%

Source:
other
Tags:
Backport:
Regression:
No
Severity:
3 - minor
Reviewed:
Affected Versions:
ceph-qa-suite:
Pull request ID:
Crash signature:

Description

if(i->second.front().first < i->second.num_tokens()) {
//nenver go in, if cost equal to num_tockens(),which value is max_tokens_per_subqueue
}

is it a bug?if it is, can i fix it as below:

if(i->second.front().first <= i->second.num_tokens())

Also available in: Atom PDF