Project

General

Profile

Bug #6623

mds: update backtraces on existing clusters

Added by Greg Farnum almost 6 years ago. Updated over 5 years ago.

Status:
Resolved
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
-
Target version:
Start date:
10/23/2013
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Source:
Community (dev)
Tags:
Backport:
dumpling, emperor
Regression:
No
Severity:
3 - minor
Reviewed:
Affected Versions:
ceph-qa-suite:
Component(FS):
Labels (FS):
Pull request ID:

Description

The backtrace code doesn't update existing clusters as it touches them, unless the paths actually change.

Zheng fixed it in commit:9fa357d37b4460f560c9f16640e62f372464a9aa, but we need it to go in Emperor (and Dumpling?).

History

#1 Updated by Sage Weil over 5 years ago

  • Status changed from Pending Backport to Resolved

Also available in: Atom PDF